Prime Minister of the Beardom: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2"| [[Beertje Bacon]]<br><span style="font-size:80%;">27 May 2014<br>1st term | ! rowspan="2"| [[Beertje Bacon]]<br><span style="font-size:80%;">27 May 2014<br>1st term | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Beertje Bacon Official Portrait 2025.jpg|150px | | rowspan="2"| [[File:Beertje Bacon Official Portrait 2025.jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="2"| 26 October 2025<br>-<br> | | rowspan="2"| 26 October 2025<br>-<br>27 December 2025 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| 62 Days | ||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#E49341;" | | | rowspan="2" style="background:#E49341;" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|Constitutionele<br>Berenpartij]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|Constitutionele<br>Berenpartij]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|CBP]] - [[Vrije Berenbond|VBB]] - [[Beer25]] - [[Algemeen Sociaal Contract|ASC]] - [[Beerste Partij|BP]] | | [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|CBP]] - [[Vrije Berenbond|VBB]] - [[Beer25]] - [[Algemeen Sociaal Contract|ASC]] - [[Beerste Partij|BP]] | ||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2"| [[Beertje Bacon]]<br><span style="font-size:80%;">27 May 2014<br>2nd term | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Beertje Bacon Official Portrait 2025.jpg|150px]] | |||
| rowspan="2"| 27 December 2025<br>-<br>Incumbent | |||
| rowspan="2"| 0 Days | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#E49341;" | | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|Constitutionele<br>Berenpartij]] | |||
| [[Cabinet Bacon II|Bacon II]]<br>85/150 Seats | |||
|- | |||
| [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|CBP]] - [[Beer25]] - [[Vrije Berenbond|VBB]] - [[Algemeen Sociaal Contract|ASC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 27 December 2025
Prime Minister
Incumbent
Beertje Bacon
since 26 October 2025
Office
Adressed As:
Prime Minister
Minister President
Minister President
Appointer:
Substitute:
The Prime Minister of the Beardom is the head of the current cabinet.
List of Historical Prime Ministers
| Name | Portrait | Term | Political Affiliation | Cabinet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Took Office Left Office |
Tenure | |||||
| Beertje Bacon 27 May 2014 1st term |
26 October 2025 - 27 December 2025 |
62 Days | Constitutionele Berenpartij |
Bacon I 84/150 Seats | ||
| CBP - VBB - Beer25 - ASC - BP | ||||||
| Beertje Bacon 27 May 2014 2nd term |
27 December 2025 - Incumbent |
0 Days | Constitutionele Berenpartij |
Bacon II 85/150 Seats | ||
| CBP - Beer25 - VBB - ASC | ||||||