Jump to content

National Congress of the Lionarchy: Difference between revisions

From p1gwars
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The National Congress of the Lionarchy is the legislative unicameral chamber of the [[Lionarchy]]. When a vote of no confidence is successfully passed, [[Elections in the Lionarchy]] are held. These elections determine the new composition of the National Congress, where each registered political party receives seats according to their share of votes obtained during the elections. There are is total of 250 seats.
The National Congress of the Lionarchy is the unicameral legislative chamber of the [[Lionarchy]]. When a vote of no confidence is successfully passed, [[Elections in the Lionarchy|elections]] are held. These elections determine the new composition of the National Congress, where each registered [[Lionarchic political parties|political party]] receives seats according to their share of votes obtained during the elections. There are is total of 250 seats.


== Historical seat distribution (since 2026) ==
== Historical seat distribution (since 2026) ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|colspan="2" |
|colspan="4" |
{| width="100%" style="font-size:100%;"
{| width="100%" style="font-size:100%;"
|<span style="color:#721010">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Communistische Leeuwenpartij|Communist]]
|<span style="color:#721010">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Communistische Leeuwenpartij|Communist]]
Line 13: Line 13:
|<span style="color:#5933ac">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Hegemonisch Transformatieve Staat|HTS]]
|<span style="color:#5933ac">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Hegemonisch Transformatieve Staat|HTS]]
|<span style="color:#3c5e37">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Fatah Akkoord|Fatah Accord]]
|<span style="color:#3c5e37">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Fatah Akkoord|Fatah Accord]]
|<span style="color:#1f1f1f">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Leeuwse Sociale Nationalistische Partij|LSNP]]
|<span style="color:#1f1f1f">■<span style="color:#000000">&nbsp;[[Leeuwse Socialistische Nationale Partij|LSNP]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
! width="20" |[[Lionarchic Elections January 2026|2&nbsp;Jan,&nbsp;2026]]
!width="40" | Election
| style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #grey 50%);" |
!width="20" | No.
!width="40" | Total seats
!Composition
|-
|[[2 January 2026 Lionarchic general election|2&nbsp;Jan,&nbsp;2026]]
|1st
| rowspan="1" |250
|
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center;"
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center;"
|- style="color:white;"
|- style="color:white;"

Latest revision as of 23:57, 14 January 2026

The National Congress of the Lionarchy is the unicameral legislative chamber of the Lionarchy. When a vote of no confidence is successfully passed, elections are held. These elections determine the new composition of the National Congress, where each registered political party receives seats according to their share of votes obtained during the elections. There are is total of 250 seats.

Historical seat distribution (since 2026)

 Communist  People's Party  Roarist Party  Imperialist Brotherhood  Royalist Party  HTS  Fatah Accord  LSNP
Election No. Total seats Composition
2 Jan, 2026 1st 250
37 11 39 28 74 16 21 24